Below are the list of elected members of the National Assembly.
Lagos
Senate
Dr. Idiat Adebule, Lagos west – APC
Tokunbo Abiru, Lagos east – APC
Wasiu Eshinlokun, Lagos central – APC
House of Reps
Agege APC/ Hammed Adewale 2. Ajeromi/Ifelodun APC/ Kalejaiye Adeboye
Alimosho APC/ Ganiyu Ayuba
Amuwo-Odofin LP/ George Adegeye
Apapa APC/ Adedayo Olumuyiwa
Badagry APC/ Sesi Whingah
Epe APC/ Raji Olawale
Eti-Osa LP/ Thaddeus Attah
Ibeju-Lekki APC/ Balogun Olusegun
Ifako-Ijaiye APC/ Olabinjo Adeyemi
Ikeja APC/ Faleke Abiodun
Ikorodu APC/ Benson Adegoke
Kosofe APC/ Ogbara Kafilat
Lagos Island I APC/ Badru Dolapo
Lagos Island II APC/ Akiolu Kayode
Lagos Mainland APC/ Moshood Oshun
Mushin I APC/ Alli Taofik
Mushin II APC/ Fayinka Toyin
Ojo PDP/ Obasa Tajudeen
Oshodi-Isolo I APC/ Dawodu Ayinla
Oshodi-Isolo II LP/ Okey Joe
Somolu APC/ Ademorin Kuye
Surulere I APC/ Femi Gbajabiamila
Surulere II APC/ Okunlola Lanre
Katsina
Senate
Abdulaziz Yar’adua, Katsina Central APCsenatorial seat
Nasir Zangon -Daura, picked the Katsina North (Daura zone)APC
Muntari Dandutse, Katsina South.
Out of the 15 Federal constituencies of the state, APC won 9 seats while the PDP had 6 seats respectively. They are:
Mani, Bindawa
Ahmad Yusuf Doro (APC)
Safana, Batsari, Danmusa
Hon Ali Iliya (PDP)
Mashi, Dutsi
Salisu Majigiri (PDP)
Daura, Sandamu, Mai adu’a
Aminu Jamo (APC)
Musawa, Matazu
Abdullah Aliyu. (APC)
Kankara, Sabuwa, Faskari, Jamilu Muhammad (PDP)
Katsina Central
Aminu Chindo (PDP)
Bakori Danja, A.B Dabai (APC)
Mallumfashi, Kafur, Aminu Ibrahim (APC)
Funtua, Dandume, Abubakar Muhammad (APC)
Baure, Zango (APC)
12 Kankia, Kusasa, Ingawa, Isma’il Dalhatu Kusada (PDP)
Charanchi, Batagarawa, Arch Usman Murtala Banyi (APC)
Dutsima, Kurfi. Aminu Balele (APC)
Kaita Jibia. Hon Sada Soli (APC
Taraba
Taraba North Senatorial, Sen. Shaibu Lau
Central Zone
Haruna Manu,
Southern Zone, David Jikuta Titus Nagombe
Plateau State
Plateau North (PDP) Hon. Simon Mwadkhom
Plateau South (PDP) AVM Napoleon Bali retd.
Plateau Central (APC) Hon. Diket Plang
Rt. Hon. Idris Ahmed (APC) Wase Federal Constituency
Hon. Musa Bagos (PDP) Jos East/ Jos South Federal Constituency.
Hon. Musa Agah (PDP) Jos North/ Bassa Federal Constituency.
Hon. Beni Lar (PDP) Langtang North/Langtang South Federal Constituency.
Hon. Yusuf Gagdi (APC) Pankshin Kanke Kanam Federal Constituency
Hon Isaac Kwalu (PDP) Mikang Shendam, Qua’an-Pan Federal Constituency
Solomon Bulus Maren (PDP) Mangu/Bokkos Federal Constituency.
DELTA
Senators
Ned Nwoko – PDP, Delta North
Joel-Onowakpo Thomas – APC, Delta South
Ede Dafinone – APC, Delta Central
House Of Reps
Hon Victor Nwokolo (PDP) – lka Fed Constituency
Hon Erhiatake Ibori-Suenu (PDP), – Ethiope Fed Constituency
Mr Benedict Etanabene, (LP) – Okpe, Sapele and Uvwie Fed Constituency.
Ngozi Okolie (LP), Aniocha/Oshimili Fed Constituency
Pastor Jonathan Ukodhiko, (PDP) – Isoko Fed Constituency
Hon (Revd) Francis Ejiroghene Waive (APC), – Ughelli North Ughelli South Udu Fed Constituency
Hon Nnamdi Ezechi, (PDP), Ndokwa/Ukwuani Fed Constituency.
Hon Julius Gbabojor Pondi, (PDP), Burutu Fed Constituency.
Nicholas Mutu, (PDP) – Bomadi Fed Constituency
Adamawa
Senators
1 Senator Dauda Binos Yaroe -PDP- Adamawa-South
2 Senator Cliff Abboh, PDP-Adamawa -North
3.Hon. Iya Abbas Adamawa Central PDP (Adamawa Speaker)
House of Representatives
Gombi/Hong federal constituency
Ambassador, Shuaibu James Bark
Numan/Demsa/Lamurde federal constituency.
Kwamoti Laori
Mubi-North/Mubi-South/Maiha federal constituency
Mr Jingi Rufai
Guyuk/Shelleng federal constituency
Mr Kobis Ari Themnu
Yola-South/Yola-South federal coconstituency
Mr Salihu Mohammed Abbah
Fofure/Song federal constituency
Barrister Aliyu Wakila Boya
.Michika/Madagali Constituency
Mr Zakaria Wampa
Mayo-Belwa/Jada/Ganye/Toungo federal constituency
Mr Mohammed Inuwa Basi
Zamfara
Senatorial
Abdul’Aziz Yari, Zamfara West- APC
Sen. Sahabi Yau, Zamfara North-APC
Zamfara Central was declared inconclusive
House of Representatives:-
Bakura/Maradun …Abba Ahmad Sani APC
Bungudu/Maru… Abdul-Malik Zubairu APC
Birnin MAGAJI/Kauran Namoda..Aminu Sani Jaji….APC
Anka/Mafara..Isah Muhammad ..,APC
Shinkafi/Zurmi… Bello Hassan… PDP
While, Gusau/Tsafe and Bukkuyum/Gummi are declared inconclusive.
Cross River
National Assembly
Mr. Asuquo Ekpeyong Jr. APC
Akpabuyo, Bakassi/Calabar South Federal constituency Rt. Hon.Joeseph Bassey.
Calabar Municipality/Odukpani federal constituency Mr. Akiba Bassey Ekpeyong LP
Akamkpa/Biase Federal constituency Dr.Emil Inyang APC.
Senator Elect For Cross River Central Senatorial district Mr. Jonas Eteng Williams APC
Yakurr/Abi Federal Constituency Dr. Alex Egbona APC
Obubra/Etung federal Constituency. Mr. Mike Etaba APC
Ikom/Boki federal Constituency Mr. Victor Abang APC.
Senatorial Representing Cross River North Senatorial district Senator Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe PDP
Ogoja/Yala federal constituency Mr Godwin Offiono PDP
Bekwarra, Obanlikwu/Obudu federal constituency Mr Peter Akpanke PDP
Anambra
Senate
1).Anambra central – Victor Umeh (LP)
2). Anambra North – Tony Nwoye (LP)
3). Anambra South – Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP).
House Of Representative
Aguata – Dom Okafor (APGA)
2.Ayamelum/Oyi – Maureen Gwacham (APGA)
Anambra East/west – Aniekwe Peter (LP)
4.Anaocha/Dunukofia/Njikoka – Ozodinobi George (LP)
Ihiala – Pascal Agbodike (APGA)
Orumba North/South – Princess Chinwe Nnabuife (YPP)
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo – Uche Elodimuo (APGA)
Idemili North/South – Uchenna Okonkwo (LP).
Onitsha North/South – Emeka Idu (LP)
Awka North/South – Prof Lilian Orogbo (LP)
Ogbaru – Afam Ogene (LP).
Kaduna
Senate
Hon (Bar) Sunday Marshal Katung
Kaduna South- PDP
Lawal Adamu Usman
Kaduna Central – PDP
Khalid Ibrahim Mustapha
Kaduna North- PDP
House of Reps
Birnin-Gwari/Giwa- Mr Zubairu Jibrin (APC)
Kaduna North – Mr Bello El-Rufai (APC)
Lere – Mr Ahmed Munir (APC)
Zaria – Mr Tajudeen Abbas (APC)
Jema’a/ Sanga – Mr Daniel Amos (PDP)
Sabon gari – Mr Sadiq Abdullahi (PDP)
Kachia/Kagarko – Mr David Gurara (PDP)
Kauru – Mr Bashir Yusuf (PDP)
Soba – Mr Yahaya Richifa (PDP)
Igabi – Mr Hussaini Jalo (PDP)
Zangon Kataf/Jaba – Mr Amos Gwamna (PDP)
Ikara/Kubau – Mr Aliyu Mustapha (PDP)
Kaduna South – Mr Abdulkarim Kero (PDP)
Makarfi/Kudan – Mr Umar Ajilo (PDP)
Kaura – Mr Donatus Mathew (LP)
Chikun/Kajuru – Mr Ekene Abubakar Adams (LP)
Edo
Senate:
Edo North Senatorial District – Comrade Adams Oshiomhole (APC)
Edo Central Senatorial District Mr Monday Okpebholo (APC)
Edo South Senatorial District Barr Neda Imasuen (LP)
House of Representatives
Akoko-Edo Federal Constituency – Hon Peter Akpatason (APC)
Etsako Federal Constituency – Dekery Anamero (APC)
Owan Federal Constituency – Hon (Prof) Julius Ihonvbere (APC)
Esan South-East/Esan North East Odianosen Okojie (APC)
Esan Central/Esan West/Igueben -Election postponed
Oredo Federal Constituency Iyawe Eseosa (LP)
Egor/Ikpoba-Okha Federal Constituency – Murphy Omoruyi (LP)
Ovia Federal Constituency Hon Dennis Idahosa (APC)
Orhionmwon/Uhunmwonde Federal Constituency – Inconclusive
Imo State
Senate
Labour Party clinched: Imo East senatorial zone, Sen Ezenwa Onyewuchi; Aboh Mbaise/ Ngor Okpala federal constituency, Mattew Nwogu; Owerri federal constituency, Tony Okere.
The PDP won: Ideato federal constituency, Ikenga Ugochinyere Imo; Okigwe South federal constituency Jonas Okeke, and Ezinihitte Mbaise/ Ahiazu Mbaise Federal Constituency, Emeka Chinedu.
APC won Imo North Senate, and Imo West, Sen Osita Izunaso; Okigwe North Federal Constituency, Mirriam Onuoha; Oru East/ Orlu/ Orsu federal constituency, Canice Nwachukwu; Oguta/ Ohaji Egbema/ Oru West federal constituency, Eugene Dibiagwu (APC);
Mbaitoli/ Ikeduru federal constituency, Nkwerre/ Nwangele/ Isu/ Njaba federal constituency, are still inconclusive
House of Representatives
Hon. Abass Adigun Agboworin of PDP (Ibadan North East/South East);
Anthony Adepoju of PDP (Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North);
Oyeshina Oyedeji of PDP (Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Iwajowa/Kajola)
and Hon. Stanley Olajide Odidiomo of PDP (Ibadan North West/South West).
Hon Akeem Adeyemi of Oyo Federal Constituency APC and Musiliu Olaide Akinremi of Ibadan North APC over their re-election into the House of Representatives.
Engr. Aderemi Oseni of APC Ido/Ibarapa East;
Hon Olamijuwonlo Alao-Akala of APC Ogbomoso North/Ogbomoso South/Orire; and Lateef Olaide Muhammed of APC Irepo/Olorunsogo/Orelope Federal Constituencies.
Sokoto
Umar Yusuf Yabo (PDP)
Yabo/Shagari Federal Constituency
The entire there senatorial seats and ten other house of representatives seats are inconclusive.
Akwa Ibom
Senate
Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom North-West), APC.
Ekong Sampson, (Akwa Ibom South), PDP.
Aniekan Bassey (Akwa Ibom North-East), PDP
House of Representatives:
Clement Jimbo (Abak Federal Constituency), APC
Ikono/Ini Federal Constituency (Inconclusive)
Obong Paul Ekpo (Etinan Federal Constituency), PDP.
Opolupm Ikpong Etteh (Eket Federal Constituency), PDP.
Unyime Idem (Ukanafun/Oruk Anam Federal Constituency), PDP.
Mark Esset (Uyo Federal Constituency), PDP.
Patrick Umoh (Ikot Ekpene Federal Constituency), APC
Martins Esin (Oron Federal Constituency), PDP.
Ime Bassey Okon (Itu Federal Constituency), PDP.
Uduak Odudo, (Ikot Abasi Federal Constituency), PDP.
Oyo
Senate
Chief Sharafadeen Abiodun Alli ( Oyo South)
Dr. Yunus Akintunde (Oyo Central)
Abdulfatai Buhari ( Oyo North)
Ebonyi
Senate
Governor David Umahi—–Ebonyi South Senatorial zone
Barr. Onyekachi Nwebonyi——Ebonyi North Senatorial zone
Hon Ken Eze——Ebonyi Central Senatorial zone
House Of Representative
Nkemkama Kama—– Ohaozara/Onicha/Ivo Federal Constituency
Hon Iduma Igariye—–Afikpo North/Afikpo South Federal Constituency
Hon Chinedu Ogah——-Ikwo/Ezza South Federal Constituency
Chief Emma Uguru——–Abakaliki/Izzi Federal Constituency
Pastor Eze Nwachukwu——Ohaukwu/Ebonyi Federal Constituency
Ezza North/Ishielu Federal Constituency——- Inconclusive
Kwara
Senate
Kwara Central
Malam Saliu Mustapha – APC
Kwara South
Arc. Lola Ashiru – APC
Kwara North
Senator Sadiq Umar – APC
House of Representatives
Ilorin West/ Asa
Mukthar Shagaya – APC
Ilorin East/ Ilorin South
Hon. Yinka Aluko – APC
Moro/Edu/ Patigi
Adamu Ahmed Saba – APC
Irepodun, Ekiti,Isin, Oke- Ero
Hon. Raheem Olawuyi Ajuloopin – APC
Offa, Oyun, Ifelodun
Hon. Ismail Tijani – APC
Baruten, Kaiama
Hon. Mohammed Omar Bio – APC
Rivers
Senate
Dr. Ipalibo Harry-Banigo (Rivers West PDP)
Chief Allwell Onyesoh (Rivers East PDP)
Senator Barry Mpigi (Rivers South-East PDP)
House of Representatives
Hon. Victor Obuzor (Ahoada-West/Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni Federal Constituency PDP)
Hon. Awaji Abiante (Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro Federal Constituency PDP)
Hon. Kingsley Chinda (Obio/Akpor Federal Constituency PDP)
Hon. Kelechi Nwogu (Etche/Omuma Federal Constituency PDP)
Hon. Ben Emerengwa (Ikwerre/Emohua Federal Constituency PDP)
Hon. Dum Dekor (Khana/Gokana Federal Constituency PDP)
Allison Anderson (Okrika/Ogu/Bolo Federal Constituency APC)
Cyril Hart (Bonny/ Degema Federal Constituency PDP)
Hon. Boma Goodhead (Asari-Toru/Akuku-Toru Federal Constituency PDP)
Note: The remaining eight Constituencies are yet to be announced by INEC
Abia
Senate
Abia North: Orji Uzor Kalu (APC)
Abia Central: Darlington Nwokocha (LP)
Abia South: Enyi Abaribe (APGA)
Isuikwuato/Umunneochi: Amaobi Ogah (LP)
Bende: Ben Kalu (APC)
Arochukwu/Ohafia: Ibe Okwara Osonwa (LP)
Ikwuano/Umuahia: Obi Aguocha (LP)
Isiala Ngwa North/Isisla Ngwa South: Ginger Onwusoibe (LP)
Aba: Emeka Nnamani (LP)
Ukwa East/Ukwa West: Chris Nkwonta (PDP)
Osisioma/Ugwunagbo/Osisioma: Munachim Alozie (LP)
Niger
Senate
Niger South Hon Peter Ndalikali (PDP), Niger East Senator Mohammed Sani Musa (APC) and Niger North HE Abubakar Sani Bello the Incumbent Niger state Governor (Niger North)
All 9 elected on the platform of the All Progressives Congress (APC)
House of Representatives
Abdul Buba
Chanchaga Constituency (PDP)
Adamu Tanko
Suleja/Tafa/Gurara constituency
(PDP)
Joshua Audu Gana
Mokwa /Lavun/Edati (PDP)
Jafaru Ali Mohammed
Borgu/Agwara (APC)
Abdullahi Idris Garba
Kontagora/Mariga/Mashegu/Wushishi
(APC)
Ismaila Moddibo
Shiroro/Rafi/Munya
(APC)
Shehu Slow
Magama/Rijau
(APC)
Abdullahi Mahmud
Lapai/Agaie (APC)
Saidu Musa Abdul
Bida/Katcha /Gbako
(APC)
Ekiti
Senate
Senator Michael Opeyemi Bamidele (Ekiti Central)
Hon Yemi Adaramodu (Ekiti South)
Hon. Cyril Fasuyi (Ekiti North
House Representatives
Hon Omoleye Abiodun (Ijero/ Ekiti West/Efon federal Constituency)
Hon. Kolawole Akinlayo (Ido-Osi/Moba/Ilejemeje federal Constituency,)
Olusola Steve Fatoba (Ado Ekiti/ Irepodun-Ifelodun federal Constituency)
Hon. Ojuawo Adeniyi (Ekiti Southwest/Ikere/Ise-Orun federal Constituency)
Hon Rotimi Akintunde (Ikole/Oye federal Constituency)
Hon. Femi Bamisile( Emure/Gboyin Ekiti East Federal Constituency
Gombe
Danjuma Goje -Gombe Central (APC)
Ibrahim Dankwambo -Gombe North (PDP)
Anthony Siyako-Gombe South (PDP)
House of representatives
Kaltungo/Shongom federal constituency: Dr Obed Paul Shehu (PDP).
Balanga/Billiri federal constituency: Ali Isa JC (PDP)
Yamaltu/Deba local government federal constituency: Haruna Garba (PDP).
Gombe/Kwami/Funakaye federal constituency: Yaya Tongo (PDP).
Dukku/Nafada federal constituency: Elrashid Abdullahi (PDP).
Akko local government federal constituency: Usman Bello Kumo (APC).
Bauchi
Senate
Bauchi North: Samaila Dahuwa PDP
Bauchi Central: Abdul Ahmed Ningi (PDP)
Bauchi South: Shehu Buba (APC)
House of Representatives
Dass/Tafawa Balewa/Bogoro Federal Constituency: Jafar Gambo Lekko (APC)
Alkaleri/Kirfi Federal Constituency:
Kabiru Yusuf (APC)
Toro Federal Constituency
Ismail Dabo (APC)
Misau/Dambam Federal Constituency
Bappa Aliyu Misau (PDP)
Shira/Giade Federal Constituency
Ibrahim Sani Tanko (PDP)
Ningi/Warji Federal Constituency
Dr. Hashim Ranga (PDP)
Darazo/Ganjuwa federal constituency
Mansur Mano Soro (PDP)
Kogi
Senate
Engr. Abubakar Sadiq Ohere APC (Kogi Central)
Sen. Jibrin Isa Echocho APC (Kogi East)
Hon. Sunday Karimi APC (Kogi West)
House of Representatives
Hon. Leke Abejide -Yagba Federal Constituency
Hon. Suleiman Aguye – Lokoja/Koto Federal Constituency
Hon. Abdulahi Ibrahim – Ankpa/Olamaboro/Omala Federal Constituency
Hon. David Zacharias – Idah Federal Constituency
Hon. Sanni Abdulraheem Egidi – Ajaokuta Federal Constituency
Ozigi Mohammed Tijani APC
Okene /Ogori-Magongo Federal Constituency
Hon. Abdulmaleek Abdulraheem Danga PDP Adavi/Okehi Federal Constituency
Osun State
Senate
Francis Fadahunsi – PDP
Olubiyi Fadeyi – PDP
Lere Oyewumi – PDP
House Representative.
Clement Akanni – PDP
Oluusoji Adetunji – PDP
Lanre Omoleye – PDP
Bamidele Salam – PDP
Sanya Ominrin – PDP
Lukman Alani – PDP
Wole Oke – PDP
Taofeek Ajilesoro – PDP
Morufu Adebayo – PDP
Benue
Senate
Emmanuel Udende -APC- Benue North East Senatorial district
Titus Zam-APC- Benue North-West Senatorial district p
Patrick Abba Moro- PDP-Benue South senatorial district
House of Representatives
Blessing Onuh-APC-Otukpo
Ohimini David Ogewu- APC- Oju/Obi,
Agbese Philip- APC – Ado/Okpokwu/ Ogbadibo.
Regina Akume – APC – Gboko/Tarka.
Arc. Asema Achado- APC
Gwer/Gwer-west,
Sekav Iyortyom- APC – Buruku Federal Constituency,
Terseer Ugbor- APC Kwande/Ushongo,
Prince Solomon Wombo- APC- Katsina-Ala/ Ukum/Logo
Sesoo Gboko – APC -Vandelkya/ Konshisha
Ojotu Ojema- PDP- Apa/Agatu
Dickson Tarkighir -APC- Makurdi Guma
Yobe
Senate
Yobe-North Senatorial District.
Bade, Jakusko, Machina, Karsuwa, Nguru, Yusfari.
Senator Dr Ahmed Ibrahim Lawan. (APC)
Yobe-South Senatorial District.
Fika, Fune, Nangere, Potiskum.
Senator Ibrahim Mohammed Bomai. (APC) Inconclusive
Yobe-East senatorial District.
Bursari, Gaidam, Gujba, Gulani, Tarmuwa, Yunusari.
Senator Dr Ibrahim Gaidam. (APC)
House of Representative.
Fune/Fika Federal Constituency
Engr Muhammad Buba Jajere (PDP)
2.Bade/Jakusko Federal Constituency. Hon Hassan K. Jakduwa (Ibn Jaks) (PDP)
3.Tarmuwa, Gujba, Gulani, Damaturu Federal Constituency.
Hon Khadija Bukar Abba Ibrahim. (APC)
Potiskum/ Nangere Federal Constituency.
Hon Hajiya Fatsuma Talba. (APC).
Gaidam, Yunusari, Dapchi. Federal Constituency.
Hon Lawan Shattima Ali (APC)
Hon Zanna Zakariyya. (APC)
Yusfari, Karsuwa, Nguru, Machina, Federal Constituency.
Nasarawa
Senate
Godiya Akwashiki, SDP, -Nasarawa North
Mohammed Ogoshi Onawo, PDP, Nasarawa South
Ahmed Wadada, SDP -Nasarawa West
House of Representatives
1, Abubakar Sarki Dahiru -Lafia/Obi, SDP
2, Abdulmumini Ari Nassarawa/Toto- APC
3 Jonathan Gaza Keffi/ Kokona/Karu -SDP
4 Jerry Umaru Akwanga/ Nassarawa Eggon and Wamba -APC
5, Abubakar Hassan Na-Laraba Awe/Doma and Keana -APC
Kano
Senate
Shekarau Ibrahim Kano Central NNPP
Senator Jibril Barau Kano North APC
Senator Sulaiman Abdurrahman Kawu Sumaila Kano South NNPP